Member Registration

All players of the Peninsula Floorball Club are required to be members of Floorball Australia.

Cost is :    Social Junior – $25           Social Senior – $50

Registration needs to be completed by each individual player or parents using the Floorball Australia website. Payment can be made using a credit card on a computer. Smart phones cant be used to register, due to the website platform.

If you have any problem Registering or with passwords contact Alan Clay  al_clay@hotmail.com

Click this link to… Floorball Australia Registration website

Advertisements

Juniors – Standing and Stats – Winter 2018

Standing as of 3 April 2018

Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Goal Diff Points
1 STORM 7 6 1 0 29 (48-19) 19
2 CYCLONES 7 5 1 1 17 (56-39) 16
3 TORNADOES 7 3 2 2 3 (28-25) 11
4 HURRICANES 7 2 1 4 2 (43-41) 7
5 WHIRLWINDS 7 2 1 4 -8 (33-41) 7
6 LIGHTNING 7 0 0 7 -43 (12-55) 0

_____________________________________
Points Tally as of 3 April 2018

Rank Player Team Games Goals Assists Points
1 Hamish Gibbs CYCLONES 7 30 3 33
2 Anakin Vandersteen HURRICANES 6 26 3 29
3 Angus Gibbs CYCLONES 7 24 4 28
4 Joshua Dearing WHIRLWINDS 6 20 1 21
5 Toby Cridland STORM 7 17 3 20
6 Jake Young STORM 7 14 5 19
7 Kyan Fisher WHIRLWINDS 7 11 2 13
8 Tanaya Weston HURRICANES 7 6 5 11
9 Axel Cridland STORM 7 8 1 9
10 Alec Byrnes STORM 7 6 3 9
11 Levi LIGHTNING 3 7 0 7
12 Sahara O’Keeffe HURRICANES 7 6 1 7
13 Jonty Beaton TORNADOES 6 5 2 7
14 Ollie Tart TORNADOES 6 5 2 7
15 Saxon Weston HURRICANES 2 2 4 6
16 Alex Simmonds TORNADOES 6 4 1 5
17 Nate Engelbrecht TORNADOES 7 3 2 5
18 Ruby Morrison TORNADOES 7 3 2 5
19 Max Newcombe TORNADOES 7 2 3 5
20 Lincoln Sholes HURRICANES 7 2 2 4
21 Ethan Hartlen HURRICANES 7 1 2 3
22 Aiden Iveli WHIRLWINDS 1 1 2 3
23 Morgan Lea LIGHTNING 7 2 0 2
24 Benjamin Pelyhe LIGHTNING 6 2 0 2
25 Connor Paris CYCLONES 7 1 1 2
26 Addison Smith WHIRLWINDS 6 1 1 2
27 Ben Hartlen HURRICANES 7 0 2 2
28 Own Goal TORNADOES 2 6 0 1
29 Kyle Conroy LIGHTNING 7 1 0 1
30 Own Goal STORM 1 1 0 1
31 Own Goal CYCLONES 1 1 0 1
32 Jade Weston HURRICANES 7 0 1 1
33 Alyssa Holden STORM 7 0 0 0
34 Callum Conroy LIGHTNING 7 0 0 0
35 Eden Satur WHIRLWINDS 7 0 0 0
36 Harry Waters CYCLONES 7 0 0 0
37 Logan Dearing CYCLONES 7 0 0 0
38 Mika Parry LIGHTNING 7 0 0 0
39 Phoebe Van Der Neut WHIRLWINDS 7 0 0 0
40 Jacob Chant WHIRLWINDS 6 0 0 0
41 Valerie Fraser CYCLONES 6 0 0 0
42 Estelle Fraser TORNADOES 5 0 0 0
43 Noah Satur TORNADOES 5 0 0 0
44 Louis Pappas LIGHTNING 3 0 0 0
45 Reece Puata TORNADOES 3 0 0 0
46 Aiden LIGHTNING 1 0 0 0
47 Callum Conroy WHIRLWINDS 1 0 0 0
48 Levi Pappas LIGHTNING 1 0 0 0
49 Lewis Pappas LIGHTNING 1 0 0 0
50 Noah Satur WHIRLWINDS 1 0 0 0

——————————————————————————–

Points when filling with other team. (does not count in official tally)

Rank Player Team Games Goals Assists Points
1 Hamish Gibbs STORM 1 2 2 4
2 Estelle Fraser WHIRLWINDS 1 0 1 1
3 Logan Dearing WHIRLWINDS 1 0 1 1
4 Ollie Tart CYCLONES 1 0 1 1
5 Saxon Weston HURRICANES 1 0 1 1

Junior Comp – Schedule – Winter 2018

Schedule – JUNIOR Winter 2018 Competition (February – June)

Date Round Time Team Team Score
13-Feb Week1 R1
Window 4:30pm Tornadoes Storm  6-6
Cages 4:30pm Cyclones Hurricanes  10-5
Window 5:30pm Lightning Whirlwinds  0-7
20-Feb Week2 R1
Window 4:30pm Whirlwinds Storm  3-8
Cages 4:30pm Hurricanes Lightning  9-2
Window 5:30pm Cyclones Tornadoes  5-5
27-Feb Week3 R1
Window 4:30pm Lightning Storm  0-10
Cages 4:30pm Cyclones Whirlwinds  9-3
Window 5:30pm Hurricanes Tornadoes  1-2
6-Mar Week4 R1
Window 4:30pm Hurricanes Whirlwinds  8-8
Cages 4:30pm Storm Cyclones  8-4
Window 5:30pm Lightning Tornadoes  0-6
13-Mar Week5 R1
Window 4:30pm Cyclones Lightning  10-5
Cages 4:30pm Whirlwinds Tornadoes  0-5*
Window 5:30pm Hurricanes Storm  4-5
20-Mar Week6 R2
Window 4:30pm Lightning Whirlwinds  4-6
Cages 4:30pm Tornadoes Storm  1-4
Window 5:30pm Cyclones Hurricanes  11-7
27-Mar Week7 R2 Postponed to 12-Jun
3-Apr Week8 R2
Window 4:30pm Hurricanes Tornadoes  9-3
Cages 4:30pm Lightning Storm  1-7
Window 5:30pm Cyclones Whirlwinds  7-6
10-Apr Week9 R2
Window 4:30pm Lightning Tornadoes
Cages 4:30pm Hurricanes Whirlwinds
Window 5:30pm Storm Cyclones
17-Apr School Holidays
24-Apr School Holidays
1-May Week10 R3
Window 4:30pm Hurricanes Storm
Cages 4:30pm Cyclones Lightning
Window 5:30pm Whirlwinds Tornadoes
8-May Week11 R3
Window 4:30pm Cyclones Hurricanes
Cages 4:30pm Lightning Whirlwinds
Window 5:30pm Tornadoes Storm
15-May Week12 R3
Window 4:30pm Hurricanes Lightning
Cages 4:30pm Cyclones Tornadoes
Window 5:30pm Whirlwinds Storm
22-May Week13 R3
Window 4:30pm Cyclones Whirlwinds
Cages 4:30pm Hurricanes Tornadoes
Window 5:30pm Lightning Storm
29-May Week14 R3
Window 4:30pm Storm Cyclones
Cages 4:30pm Lightning Tornadoes
Window 5:30pm Hurricanes Whirlwinds
5-Jun Week15 R3
Window 4:30pm Whirlwinds Tornadoes
Cages 4:30pm Hurricanes Storm
Window 5:30pm Cyclones Lightning
12-Jun Week7 R2
Window 4:30pm Cyclones Tornadoes
Cages 4:30pm Whirlwinds Storm
Window 5:30pm Hurricanes Lightning
19-Jun Semi-Final
Window 4:30pm 1st Place 4th Place
Cages 4:30pm 2nd Place 3rd Place
26-Jun Grand-Final
Juniors Window 4:30-5:30pm Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2
Intermediates Window 5:40-6:40pm Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2
Youth Window 6:50-7:50pm 1st place Winner Semi Final 1
Mixed Seniors Window 8:00-9:00pm Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2

* Whirwinds forfeited – Tornadoes declared winner

Intermediate – Standing and Stats – Winter 2018

Standing as of 3 April 2018. 

Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Goal Diff Points
1 WHIRLWINDS 7 5 0 2 12 (45-33) 15
2 STORM 7 4 1 2 8 (39-31) 13
3 CYCLONES 7 4 0 3 3 (40-37) 12
4 TORNADOES 7 3 0 4 -4 (33-37) 9
5 LIGHTNING 7 2 1 4 -10 (26-36) 7
6 HURRICANES 7 2 0 5 -9 (29-38) 6

_____________________________________
Points Tally as of 3 April 2018

Rank Player Team Games Goals Assists Points
1 Ethan Beer WHIRLWINDS 7 18 11 29
2 Jackson Hart STORM 7 16 3 19
3 Brendan Kanofski LIGHTNING 6 9 7 16
4 Xavier Roy CYCLONES 3 13 2 15
5 Patrick Matters WHIRLWINDS 7 10 4 14
6 Corey Hubbard CYCLONES 6 10 4 14
7 Jack Morrison HURRICANES 6 10 4 14
8 Anakin Vandersteen TORNADOES 7 13 0 13
9 Bradley Wilcockson CYCLONES 3 12 0 12
10 Max Hamstra WHIRLWINDS 7 10 1 11
11 Alex Lowe-Trigg STORM 7 7 4 11
12 Alec Byrnes TORNADOES 6 8 1 9
13 Nate Engelbrecht LIGHTNING 6 7 2 9
14 Rylan Thompson TORNADOES 6 6 2 8
15 Hamish Pollock Reiko TORNADOES 6 3 5 8
16 Kye Stormont-Finch WHIRLWINDS 5 1 6 7
17 Lachlan Hall LIGHTNING 7 6 0 6
18 Rocco Miles HURRICANES 6 6 0 6
19 Amy Jellicoe STORM 6 3 3 6
20 Joshua Durrand WHIRLWINDS 7 2 4 6
21 Saxon Weston HURRICANES 7 2 4 6
22 Jack Hawksley STORM 7 1 5 6
23 Lloyd Ulaiwi STORM 7 4 1 5
24 Adrian Deineko HURRICANES 4 4 1 5
25 Joshua Dearing WHIRLWINDS 6 3 2 5
26 Charlie Rooney LIGHTNING 7 2 3 5
27 Charlie Wilcockson CYCLONES 7 2 3 5
28 Tyson Cridland STORM 7 1 4 5
29 Heath Van Der Neut HURRICANES 7 3 1 4
30 Noah Hunt STORM 7 3 1 4
31 Kya Byrnes TORNADOES 6 2 2 4
32 Rhys Matthews CYCLONES 6 2 1 3
33 Joshua Johnson CYCLONES 6 1 2 3
34 Kaylee Norton TORNADOES 7 0 3 3
35 Kyan Fisher WHIRLWINDS 6 0 3 3
36 Jaden Introna HURRICANES 7 2 0 2
37 Own Goal STORM 2 2 0 2
38 Emma Cooley STORM 7 1 1 2
39 Thomas Holden STORM 7 1 1 2
40 Hamish Kearney LIGHTNING 5 1 1 2
41 Koby Moon HURRICANES 3 1 1 2
42 Aidan Brooke LIGHTNING 7 0 2 2
43 James Proctor WHIRLWINDS 6 0 2 2
44 Oliver Gibbs TORNADOES 6 0 2 2
45 Jayden Weston HURRICANES 6 1 0 1
46 Jacob Conrad TORNADOES 5 1 0 1
47 Own Goal WHIRLWINDS 1 1 0 1
48 Own Goal LIGHTNING 1 1 0 1
49 Josh TORNADOES 1 0 1 1
50 Luke Polglase STORM 7 0 0 0
51 Riley Van Der Neut HURRICANES 7 0 0 0
52 Finn Murphy HURRICANES 6 0 0 0
53 Koshen Garrett LIGHTNING 6 0 0 0
54 Matilda Halliday CYCLONES 5 0 0 0
55 Elizabeth Prokhorova LIGHTNING 4 0 0 0
56 Lily Barclay-Graham CYCLONES 4 0 0 0
57 Billy Hawksley STORM 3 0 0 0
58 Hamish Gibbs TORNADOES 3 0 0 0
59 Isabella Austin CYCLONES 3 0 0 0
60 Joshua Herben TORNADOES 2 0 0 0
61 Skye Denoord WHIRLWINDS 2 0 0 0
62 Anwar El-Kurdi TORNADOES 1 0 0 0
63 Khan Lucas CYCLONES 1 0 0 0
64 Kyle Conroy TORNADOES 1 0 0 0
65 Lily Barkley-Graham CYCLONES 1 0 0 0
66 Rylan Thompson CYCLONES 1 0 0 0

——————————————————————————–

Points when filling with other team. (does not count in official tally)

Rank Player Team Games Goals Assists Points
1 Nate Engelbrecht CYCLONES 1 0 3 3

Intermediate Comp – Schedule – Winter 2018

Schedule – Intermediate Winter 2018 Competition (February – June)

Date Round Time Team Team Score
13-Feb Week1 R1
Cages 5:30pm Tornadoes Storm  3-4
Window 6:30pm Cyclones Hurricanes  8-5
Cages 6:30pm Lightning Whirlwinds  7-8
20-Feb Week2 R1
Cages 5:30pm Whirlwinds Storm  5-8
Window 6:30pm Hurricanes Lightning  5-4
Cages 6:30pm Cyclones Tornadoes  4-6
27-Feb Week3 R1
Cages 5:30pm Lightning Storm  5-2
Window 6:30pm Cyclones Whirlwinds  5-11
Cages 6:30pm Hurricanes Tornadoes  4-6
6-Mar Week4 R1
Cages 5:30pm Hurricanes Whirlwinds  3-7
Window 6:30pm Storm Cyclones  7-8
Cages 6:30pm Lightning Tornadoes  2-5
13-Mar Week5 R1
Cages 5:30pm Cyclones Lightning  9-0
Window 6:30pm Whirlwinds Tornadoes  7-5
Cages 6:30pm Hurricanes Storm  1-5
20-Mar Week6 R2
Cages 5:30pm Lightning Whirlwinds  3-2
Window 6:30pm Tornadoes Storm  4-8
Cages 6:30pm Cyclones Hurricanes  4-3
27-Mar Week7 R2  Postponed to 12-Jun
3-Apr Week8 R2
Cages 5:30pm Hurricanes Tornadoes  8-4
Window 6:30pm Lightning Storm  5-5
Cages 6:30pm Cyclones Whirlwinds  2-5
10-Apr Week9 R2
Cages 5:30pm Lightning Tornadoes
Window 6:30pm Hurricanes Whirlwinds
Cages 6:30pm Storm Cyclones
17-Apr School Holidays
24-Apr School Holidays
1-May Week10 R3
Cages 5:30pm Hurricanes Storm
Window 6:30pm Cyclones Lightning
Cages 6:30pm Whirlwinds Tornadoes
8-May Week11 R3
Cages 5:30pm Cyclones Hurricanes
Window 6:30pm Lightning Whirlwinds
Cages 6:30pm Tornadoes Storm
15-May Week12 R3
Cages 5:30pm Hurricanes Lightning
Window 6:30pm Cyclones Tornadoes
Cages 6:30pm Whirlwinds Storm
22-May Week13 R3
Cages 5:30pm Cyclones Whirlwinds
Window 6:30pm Hurricanes Tornadoes
Cages 6:30pm Lightning Storm
29-May Week14 R3
Cages 5:30pm Storm Cyclones
Window 6:30pm Lightning Tornadoes
Cages 6:30pm Hurricanes Whirlwinds
5-Jun Week15 R3
Cages 5:30pm Whirlwinds Tornadoes
Window 6:30pm Hurricanes Storm
Cages 6:30pm Cyclones Lightning
12-Junr Week7 R2
Cages 5:30pm Cyclones Tornadoes
Window 6:30pm Whirlwinds Storm
Cages 6:30pm Hurricanes Lightning
19-Jun Semi-Final
Window 5:30pm 1st Place 4th Place
Cages 5:30pm 2nd Place 3rd Place
26-Jun Grand-Final
Juniors Window 4:30-5:30pm Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2
Intermediates Window 5:40-6:40pm Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2
Youth Window 6:50-7:50pm 1st place Winner Semi Final 1
Mixed Seniors Window 8:00-9:00pm Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2

Youths – Standing and Stats – Winter 2018

Standing as of 3 April 2018.

Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Goal Diff Points
1 LIGHTNING 7 6 0 1 40 (50-10) 18
2 STORM 7 6 0 1 26 (41-15) 18
3 CYCLONES 7 2 0 5 -20 (26-46) 6
4 TORNADOES 7 0 0 7 -46 (3-49) 0

_____________________________________
Points Tally as of 3 April 2018.

Rank Player Team Games Goals Assists Points
1 Jacques Engelbrecht LIGHTNING 7 17 7 24
2 Reece Carlyle LIGHTNING 7 14 0 14
3 Jye Hughes STORM 6 13 0 13
4 Joshua McAskill STORM 7 12 1 13
5 Jaxon Sheehan STORM 7 7 5 12
6 Kane Jellicoe CYCLONES 7 7 4 11
7 Joel Hubbard CYCLONES 6 7 3 10
8 Jack Morrison LIGHTNING 6 5 5 10
9 Dominic Hall LIGHTNING 7 6 1 7
10 Nicholas Smith STORM 7 5 2 7
11 Taylah Vidal CYCLONES 7 3 4 7
12 Travis Lenton LIGHTNING 5 4 2 6
13 Regan O’Brien STORM 6 2 4 6
14 Jacob Hunt CYCLONES 6 5 0 5
15 Cee-Jay Egan LIGHTNING 3 1 4 5
16 Nick Cooper LIGHTNING 6 0 5 5
17 Rachel Russell STORM 7 1 3 4
18 Blake Weston LIGHTNING 7 3 0 3
19 Jake Hinwood CYCLONES 6 2 1 3
20 Xanthea Phillips STORM 7 0 3 3
21 Bayley Moon CYCLONES 6 1 1 2
22 Corey Hubbard CYCLONES 3 1 1 2
23 Isabelle Hamilton TORNADOES 7 1 0 1
24 Jimmy Steel STORM 7 1 0 1
25 Nele Schulz TORNADOES 7 1 0 1
26 Rhys Moncelot TORNADOES 7 1 0 1
27 Brydie Phillips TORNADOES 7 0 1 1
28 Cassandra Ulaiwi TORNADOES 7 0 1 1
29 Dylan Brandham CYCLONES 6 0 1 1
30 Conor Simmonds STORM 6 0 0 0
31 Luisett Kuzevski TORNADOES 6 0 0 0
32 Aaron Wilson TORNADOES 5 0 0 0
33 Sylvie Pringle TORNADOES 5 0 0 0
34 Brendan Kanofski LIGHTNING 3 0 0 0
35 Kaylee Holden TORNADOES 2 0 0 0
36 Taylah Ison LIGHTNING 2 0 0 0
37 Angelina TORNADOES 1 0 0 0
38 Angelle TORNADOES 1 0 0 0
39 Betina TORNADOES 1 0 0 0
40 Luka Hopkins TORNADOES 1 0 0 0
41 Rory Allen CYCLONES 1 0 0 0
42 Venita TORNADOES 1 0 0 0
43 Xavier Roy CYCLONES 1 0 0 0

——————————————————————————–

Points when filling with other team. (does not count in official tally)

Rank Player Team Games Goals Assists Points
1 Jackson Hart CYCLONES 1 0 1 1

Youths Comp – Schedule – Winter 2018

Schedule – YOUTHS  Winter 2018 Competion  (February – June)

Date Round Time Team Team Score
13-Feb Week1 R1
Window 7:30pm Storm Lightning  1-3
Cages 8:30pm Tornadoes Cyclones  1-8
20-Feb Week2 R1
Window 7:30pm Cyclones Storm  5-6
Cages 8:30pm Lightning Tornadoes  6-0
27-Feb Week3 R1
Window 7:30pm Lightning Cyclones  8-1
Cages 8:30pm Storm Tornadoes  5-1
6-Mar Week4 R2
Window 7:30pm Cyclones Tornadoes  5-0
Cages 8:30pm Lightning Storm  2-4
13-Mar Week5 R2
Window 7:30pm Tornadoes Lightning  0-11
Cages 8:30pm Storm Cyclones  10-3
20-Mar Week6 R2
Window 7:30pm Tornadoes Storm  0-4
Cages 8:30pm Cyclones Lightning  3-10
27-Mar Week7 R3 Postponed to 12-Jun
3-Apr Week8 R3
Window 7:30pm Cyclones Storm  1-11
Cages 8:30pm Lightning Tornadoes  10-1
10-Apr Week9 R3
Window 7:30pm Lightning Cyclones
Cages 8:30pm Storm Tornadoes
17-Apr School Holidays
24-Apr School Holidays
1-May Week10 R4
Window 7:30pm Cyclones Tornadoes
Cages 8:30pm Lightning Storm
8-May Week11 R5
Window 7:30pm Tornadoes Lightning
Cages 8:30pm Storm Cyclones
15-May Week12 R5
Window 7:30pm Tornadoes Storm
Cages 8:30pm Cyclones Lightning
22-May Week13 R5
Window 7:30pm Tornadoes Cyclones
Cages 8:30pm Storm Lightning
29-May Week14 R5
Window 7:30pm Cyclones Storm
Cages 8:30pm Lightning Tornadoes
5-Jun Week15 R5
Window 7:30pm Lightning Cyclones
Cages 8:30pm Storm Tornadoes
12-Jun Week7 R3
Window 7:30pm Storm Lightning
Cages 8:30pm Tornadoes Cyclones
19-Jun Semi-Final
Window 6:30pm 2nd Place 3rd Place
26-Jun Grand-Final
Juniors Window 4:30-5:30pm Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2
Intermediates Window 5:40-6:40pm Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2
Youth Window 6:50-7:50pm 1st place Winner Semi Final 1
Mixed Seniors Window 8:00-9:00pm Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2

Senior – Standing and Stats – Winter 2018

Standing as of 3 April 2018. 

Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Goal Diff Points
1 Sharks 5 4 1 0 12 (22-10) 13
2 Scorpions 6 3 2 1 6 (21-15) 11
3 Blue Fins 6 1 3 2 -6 (14-20) 6
4 Patriots 6 1 1 4 -4 (18-22) 4
5 Bush Turkeys 5 1 1 3 -8 (9-17) 4

_____________________________________
Points Tally as of 3 April 2018.

Rank Player Team Games Goals Assists Points Penalties
1 Hayden Boyd Sharks 5 11 3 14
2 Jordan Boyd Sharks 5 8 5 13 2
3 Nic Watterson Patriots 6 8 1 9 2
4 Tom Newlands Scorpions 5 6 3 9
5 Jayden Ryan Scorpions 6 6 2 8
6 Mitch Fiddock Bush Turkeys 5 4 3 7
7 Andrew Laznik Blue Fins 5 5 1 6
8 Thomas Laznik Blue Fins 6 2 4 6
9 Ryan Doyle Patriots 6 2 3 5
10 Norman Deineko Scorpions 5 2 3 5
11 Claudio Lucini Patriots 6 1 4 5
12 Nick Air Scorpions 4 3 1 4
13 Lloyd Radcliff Sharks 5 2 2 4
14 Lucas Carpenter Patriots 6 2 1 3
15 Finley Mertens Blue Fins 5 2 1 3
16 Josh Hope Bush Turkeys 5 2 1 3
17 Reece Wallace Scorpions 5 1 2 3
18 Sam Watson Bush Turkeys 5 1 2 3
19 Rosie Burtenshaw Patriots 6 2 0 2 2
20 Jackson Munnings Patriots 4 2 0 2
21 Josh Van Der Neut Blue Fins 4 2 0 2 2
22 Caitlyn Egan Sharks 4 1 1 2
23 Vanessa Dwyer Blue Fins 3 0 2 2
24 Alec Morison Blue Fins 5 1 0 1
25 Max Lucini Patriots 5 1 0 1
26 Brock Pickering Blue Fins 3 1 0 1
27 Isabelle Crothers Bush Turkeys 3 1 0 1
28 Skye Hull Bush Turkeys 3 1 0 1
29 Petr Nesnidal Scorpions 2 1 0 1
30 Zahn Wardlaw Scorpions 2 1 0 1
31 Own Goal Scorpions 1 1 0 1
32 Katherine McOnie Scorpions 6 0 1 1
33 Richard Laznik Blue Fins 6 0 1 1
34 Steve Hall Patriots 6 0 1 1
35 Alan Clay Scorpions 5 0 1 1
36 Kye Hibbard Sharks 5 0 1 1
37 Steven Collins Sharks 5 0 1 1
38 Louise Egan Sharks 4 0 1 1
39 Ryan White Scorpions 4 0 1 1
40 Shani Quinlan Sharks 4 0 1 1
41 Cameron Austin Blue Fins 6 0 0 0 2
42 Jon Marks Bush Turkeys 5 0 0 0
43 Jon Marks Scorpions 5 0 0 0
44 Kevin Tart Blue Fins 4 0 0 0
45 Khan Watson Blue Fins 4 0 0 0
46 Madison Bycroft Patriots 4 0 0 0
47 Saige Engelbrecht Patriots 4 0 0 0
48 Amanda Bartrim Blue Fins 3 0 0 0
49 Darren Watson Bush Turkeys 3 0 0 0
50 John Jay Bush Turkeys 3 0 0 0
51 Madi Keenan Scorpions 3 0 0 0
52 Pascal Roy Patriots 3 0 0 0
53 Blain Vandersteen Patriots 2 0 0 0
54 Megan Fiddock Bush Turkeys 2 0 0 0
55 Nele Schulz Scorpions 2 0 0 0
56 Cassidy Gallagher Sharks 1 0 0 0
57 Duncan Carnie Bush Turkeys 1 0 0 0
58 Hannah Crothers Bush Turkeys 1 0 0 0
59 Joshua Van Der Neut Blue Fins 1 0 0 0
60 Nele Schulz Sharks 1 0 0 0

——————————————————————————–

Points when filling with other team. (does not count in official tally)

Rank Player Team Games Goals Assists Points Penalties
1 Rosie Burtenshaw Blue Fins 1 1 0 1

Senior Comp – Schedule – Winter 2018

Schedule – MIXED SENIOR Winter 2018 Competition (February-June)

Date Round Time Team Team Score Duty
13-Feb Week1 R1
Cages 7:30pm Scorpions Patriots  4-1 Blue Fins
Window 8:30pm Blue Fins Sharks  1-5 Scorpions
Bye Bush Turkeys
20-Feb Week2 R1
Cages 7:30pm Sharks Patriots  4-2 Bush Turkeys
Window 8:30pm Bush Turkeys Scorpions  0-3 Sharks
Bye Blue Fins
27-Feb Week3 R1
Cages 7:30pm Scorpions Blue Fins  2-2 Patriots
Window 8:30pm Patriots Bush Turkeys  3-3 Scorpions
Bye Sharks
6-Mar Week4 R1
Cages 7:30pm Bush Turkeys Sharks  1-6 Patriots
Window 8:30pm Patriots Blue Fins  5-2 Bush Turkeys
13-Mar Week5 R1
Cages 7:30pm Blue Fins Bush Turkeys  3-2 Sharks
Window 8:30pm Sharks Scorpions  4-3 Blue Fins
Bye Patriots
20-Mar Week6 R2
Cages 7:30pm Sharks Blue Fins  3-3 Patriots
Window 8:30pm Patriots Scorpions  5-6 Sharks
Bye Bush Turkeys
27-Mar Week7 R2 Postponed to 12-Jun
3-Apr Week8 R2
Cages 7:30pm Bush Turkeys Patriots  3-2 Blue Fins
Window 8:30pm Blue Fins Scorpions  3-3 Bush Turkeys
Bye Sharks
10-Apr Week9 R2
Cages 7:30pm Blue Fins Patriots Sharks
Window 8:30pm Sharks Bush Turkeys Blue Fins
Bye Scorpions
17-Apr AFO Break
24-Apr AFO Break
1-May Week10 R2
Cages 7:30pm Scorpions Sharks Bush Turkeys
Window 8:30pm Bush Turkeys Blue Fins Scorpions
Bye Patriots
8-May Week11 R3
Cages 7:30pm Scorpions Patriots Blue Fins
Window 8:30pm Blue Fins Sharks Scorpions
Bye Bush Turkeys
15-May Week12 R3
Cages 7:30pm Sharks Patriots Bush Turkeys
Window 8:30pm Bush Turkeys Scorpions Sharks
Bye Blue Fins
22-May Week13 R3
Cages 7:30pm Scorpions Blue Fins Patriots
Window 8:30pm Patriots Bush Turkeys Scorpions
Bye Sharks
29-May Week14 R3
Cages 7:30pm Bush Turkeys Sharks Patriots
Window 8:30pm Patriots Blue Fins Bush Turkeys
Bye Scorpions
5-Jun Week15 R3
Cages 7:30pm Blue Fins Bush Turkeys Sharks
Window 8:30pm Sharks Scorpions Blue Fins
Bye Patriots
12-Jun Week7 R2
Cages 7:30pm Scorpions Bush Turkeys Patriots
Window 8:30pm Patriots Sharks Scorpions
Bye Blue Fins
19-Jun Semi-Final
Cages 7:30 PM 1st Place 4th Place
Window 8:30 PM 2nd Place 3rd Place
26-Jun Grand-Final
Juniors Window 4:30-5:30pm Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2
Intermediates Window 5:40-6:40pm Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2
Youth Window 6:50-7:50pm 1st place Winner Semi Final 1
Mixed Seniors Window 8:00-9:00pm Winner Semi Final 1 Winner Semi Final 2

Finals Results – Summer 2017 Competition

Congratulations to our Champions of the Summer 2017 Competition:

Juniors: Tornadoes       Intermediates: Whirlwinds           Youths: Lightning
Seniors: Sharks

Juniors Storm
Scorer: Toby Cridland(3), Jake Young(2)
Alec Byrnes
Assist: Toby Cridland(2), Alec Burnes
Tornadoes
Scorer:Ollie Tart(5), Nate Engelbrecht(4),
Tegan Walsh
Assist:Alec Simmonds, Ollie Tart,
Nate Engelbrecht
6-10
Intermediates Whirlwinds
Scorer: Patrick Matters(5), Ethan Beer(4),
Kye Stormont, Joshua Dearing,
Assist: Patrick Matters(2), Sylvie Pringle,
Jacob Hunt
Cyclones
Scorer: Xavier Roy(6), Bradley Wilcockson(2),
Corey Hubbard
Assist: Bradley Wilcockson(3), Xavier Roy
11-9
Youths Storm
Scorer: Regan O’Brien, Jimmy Steel
Assist: Xanthea Phillips
Lightning
Scorer: Jacques Engelbrecht, Dominic Hall,
Reece Carlyle
Assist: Aleena Long
2-3
Seniors Sharks
Scorer: Jordan Boyd(3), Hayden Boyd(3),
Kye Hibbard(2), Cassidy Gallagher, Lloyd Radcliff
Assist: Jordan Boyd(2), Hayden Boyd(2),
Kye Hibbard(2), Cassidy Gallagher, Lloyd Radcliff
Blue Fins
Scorer: Thomas Laznik(3)
Assist: Cameron Austin, Andrew Laznik
10-3

What a great night to complete this Summer competition 2017. Many thanks to all participants, organisers and supporters who made the night very special and fun.

We congratulate the following players for receiving AWARDS.

Junior Highest Points Scorer :                Toby Cridland 78 goals + 12 assists

Intermediates Highest Points Scorer :  Ethan Beer  48 goals + 14 assists

Youth Highest Points Scorer :                Joshua McAskill 41 goals + 11 assists

Seniors Highest Points Scorer :         Jordan Boyd 32 goals + 11 assists