Finals Results – Winter 2016 Competition

Congratulations to our Champions of the Winter 2016 Competition:

Juniors: Storm       Intermediates: Lightning           Youths: Tornadoes
Seniors: Sharks

 

Juniors Hurricanes
Scorer:
Blake Weston(2), Max Corrigan,
Anakin Vandersteen
Assist:
Max Corrigan, Saxon Weston
Storm
Scorer:
Joshua Johnson(2), Lloyd Ulaiwi,
Kia Byrnes, Thomas Holden
Assist:
Luke Polglase, Tyson Cridland,
Thomas Holden
4-5
Intermediates Lightning
Scorer:
Jacques Engelbrecht(2), Dominic Hall,
Max Simpson
Assist:
Max Simpson (2)
Storm
Scorer:
Regan O’Brien, Joshua McAskill,
Jaxon Sheehan
Assist:
Joshua McAskill
4-3
Youths Tornadoes
Scorer:
Claudio Lucini(2), Thomas Laznik(2),
Nele Schulz
Assist:
Nele Schulz(2), Brydie Phillips,
Claudio Lucini
Storm
Scorer:
Jackson Munnings(2), Alec Morison(2)
Assist:
Alec Morison
5-4
Seniors Sharks
Scorer:
Hayden Boyd(3), Lloyd Radcliff(2),
Kaiten Egan(2), Jordan Boyd,
Michael Hood
Assist:
Lloyd Radcliff(4), Hayden Boyd(2),
Michael Hood
Scorpions
Scorer:
Reece Wallace
Assist:
Alan Clay
9-1

What a great night to complete this Winter competition 2016. Many thanks to all participants, organisers and supporters who made the night very special and fun.

We congratulated the following players for receiving AWARDS.

Junior Highest Points Scorer :                Ethan Beer 29 goals + 1 assist

Intermediates Highest Points Scorer :  Jacques Engelbrecht 30 goals + 8 assists

Youth Highest Points Scorer :                Thomas Laznik 51 goals + 14 assists

Seniors Highest Points Scorer :         Hayden Boyd 16 goals + 14 assists

Schedule for Final Night – 14 June 2016

All teams qualifying for the final night are now known and will play Tuesday 14 June 2016. These games will conclude the club Winter 2016 competition.

The schedule of final night games and presentation

14 Jun Junior
Final
4.30pm Hurricanes Storm
5.30pm Presentation
Intermediates
Final
5.35pm Lightning Storm
6.35pm Presentation
Youths
Final
6.40pm Tornadoes Storm
7.40pm Presentation
Senior Final 8.00pm Sharks Patriots
9.00pm Presentation

Peninsula Thunderettes – Winner of Australian Open 2016

This slideshow requires JavaScript.

Peninsula Thunderettes have won the Australian Floorball Open 2016 by beating Canberra Chargettes 5-2.

The women team had hoped to perform well in this tournament that involves floorball teams from around Australia. To win this tournament is just an amazing result from an amazing team. The club is so proud of you, well done.

Highlight of the game…

What a grand final!!!!!

Vanessa Dwyer opening up with our first goal in the first third. Canberra coming back straight and evening the score up 1-1 all. Our girls not giving up Tayla Alice Hull put the ball in the back of the net in the last few minutes of the first third.

Coming in to the second third Canberra coming firing and scored a goal to even the score up. Tayla and Amanda Bartrim also put the ball in the net to make the score 4-2 going in to the third period.

Third period Yazzie Skene also put the ball in the goal to make the final score 5-2 with Yazzie also getting most valuable player

Winner AFO 2016 - Peninsula Thunderettes

Winner AFO 2016 – Peninsula Thunderettes

AFO 2016 Winner's Trophy

AFO 2016 Winner’s Trophy

Winner AFO 2016 - Peninsula Thunderettes

Winner AFO 2016 – Peninsula Thunderettes

Peninsula Floorball Club - AFO 2016

Peninsula Floorball Club – AFO 2016

Thursday Night Floorball – For beginners and the not so serious.

The club is setting up Thursday night floorball from 6pm to 8pm starting 25th Feb 2016. The sessions are intended for beginners and existing players not wanting to play competitive floorball.

The aim of the session is to practice some skills and finish with a friendly game. The cost is $10 per session. Sticks are available for new players. Why don’t you come along and a give it a try  Peninsula Leisure Centre in Woy Woy – Thursday’s 6pm to 8pm

refer to contact page for additional info.

 

Seniors Comp – Schedule – Winter 2016

Schedule – SENIORS  Winter 2016 Competion  (February – June)

Date Round Time Team Team Score Duty
23-Feb Week1 R1
Court 1 7.30PM Blue Fins Bush Turkeys  3-5 Scorpions
Court 1 8.30PM Scorpions Sharks  3-4 Blue Fins
Bye Patriots
1-Mar Week2 R1
Court 1 7.30PM Sharks Bush Turkeys  3-2 Patriots
Court 1 8.30PM Patriots Blue Fins  3-4 Sharks
Bye Scorpions
8-Mar Week3 R1
Court 1 7.30PM Blue Fins Scorpions  2-4 Bush Turkeys
Court 1 8.30PM Bush Turkeys Patriots  1-2 Blue Fins
Bye Sharks
15-Mar Week4 R1
Court 1 7.30PM Patriots Sharks  5-5 Bush Turkeys
Court 1 8.30PM Bush Turkeys Scorpions  0-8 Patriots
Bye Blue Fins
22-Mar Week5 R1
Court 1 7.30PM Scorpions Patriots  4-5 Sharks
Court 1 8.30PM Sharks Blue Fins  4-2 Scorpions
Bye Bush Turkeys
29-Mar Week6 R2
Court 1 7.30PM Sharks Scorpions  5-8 Bush Turkeys
Court 1 8.30PM Bush Turkeys Blue Fins  4-5 Sharks
Bye Patriots
5-Apr Week7 R2
Court 1 7.30PM Blue Fins Patriots  3-10 Bush Turkeys
Court 1 8.30PM Bush Turkeys Sharks  6-7 Blue Fins
Bye Scorpions
12-Apr Week8 R2
Court 1 7.30PM Patriots Bush Turkeys  4-3 Scorpions
Court 1 8.30PM Scorpions Blue Fins  4-5 Patriots
Bye Sharks
19-Apr Week9 R2
Court 1 7.30PM Scorpions Bush Turkeys  6-6 Sharks
Court 1 8.30PM Sharks Patriots  4-1 Scorpions
Bye Blue Fins
26-Apr Week10 R2
Court 1 7.30PM Blue Fins Sharks Patriots
Court 1 8.30PM Patriots Scorpions Blue Fins
Bye Bush Turkeys
3-May Week11 R3
Court 1 7.30PM Blue Fins Bush Turkeys  8-7 Scorpions
Court 1 8.30PM Scorpions Sharks  2-6 Blue Fins
Bye Patriots
10-May Week12 R3
Court 1 7.30PM Sharks Bush Turkeys  9-3 Patriots
Court 1 8.30PM Patriots Blue Fins  8-1 Sharks
Bye Scorpions
17-May Week13 R3
Court 1 7.30PM Blue Fins Scorpions  4-9 Bush Turkeys
Court 1 8.30PM Bush Turkeys Patriots  5-4 Blue Fins
Bye Sharks
24-May Week14 R3
Court 1 7.30PM Patriots Sharks  2-4 Bush Turkeys
Court 1 8.30PM Bush Turkeys Scorpions  5-6 Patriots
Bye Blue Fins
31-May Week15 R3  Double Point  Counting
Court 1 7.30PM Scorpions Patriots  3-4 Sharks
Court 1 8.30PM Sharks Blue Fins  6-1 Scorpions
Bye Bush Turkeys
7-Jun Final
Court 1 7.30PM Patriots Scorpions  3-4
14-Jun Grand Final
Juniors Court 1 4.30-5.30pm Hurricanes Storm
Inter. Court 1 5.40-6.40pm Lightning Storm
Youth Court 1 6.50-7.50pm Tornadoes Storm
Seniors Court 1 8.00-9.00pm Sharks Scorpions

Youths Comp – Schedule – Winter 2016

Schedule – YOUTHS  Winter 2016 Competion  (February – June)

Date Round Time Team Team Score Duty
23-Feb Week1 R1
Court 2 6.50PM Lightning Tornadoes  6-3 Cyclones
Court 2 7.40PM Cyclones Storm  4-10 Lightning
1-Mar Week2 R1
Court 2 6.50PM Storm Lightning  5-2 Tornadoes
Court 2 7.40PM Tornadoes Cyclones  6-1 Storm
8-Mar Week3 R1
Court 2 6.50PM Tornadoes Storm  6-3 Lightning
Court 2 7.40PM Lightning Cyclones  3-2 Tornadoes
15-Mar Week4 R2
Court 2 6.50PM Storm Cyclones  5-4 Tornadoes
Court 2 7.40PM Tornadoes Lightning  8-2 Storm
22-Mar Week5 R2
Court 2 6.50PM Cyclones Tornadoes  2-3 Lightning
Court 2 7.40PM Lightning Storm  8-8 Cyclones
29-Mar Week6 R2
Court 2 6.50PM Cyclones Lightning  1-5 Storm
Court 2 7.40PM Storm Tornadoes  9-3 Cyclones
5-Apr Week7 R3
Court 2 6.50PM Lightning Tornadoes  4-7 Cyclones
Court 2 7.40PM Cyclones Storm  6-7 Lightning
12-Apr Week8 R3
Court 2 6.50PM Storm Lightning  6-9 Tornadoes
Court 2 7.40PM Tornadoes Cyclones  14-1 Storm
19-Apr Week9 R3
Court 2 6.50PM Tornadoes Storm  6-4 Lightning
Court 2 7.40PM Lightning Cyclones  11-2 Tornadoes
26-Apr Week10 R4
Court 2 6.50PM Storm Cyclones Tornadoes
Court 2 7.40PM Tornadoes Lightning Storm
3-May Week11 R4
Court 2 6.50PM Cyclones Tornadoes  10-11 Lightning
Court 2 7.40PM Lightning Storm  5-2 Cyclones
10-May Week12 R4
Court 2 6.50PM Cyclones Lightning  3-9 Storm
Court 2 7.40PM Storm Tornadoes  4-7 Cyclones
17-May Week13 R5
Court 2 6.50PM Cyclones Storm  8-12 Lightning
Court 2 7.40PM Lightning Tornadoes  4-5 Cyclones
24-May Week14 R5
Court 2 6.50PM Storm Lightning  3-11 Tornadoes
Court 2 7.40PM Tornadoes Cyclones  8-7 Storm
31-May Week15 R5
Court 2 6.50PM Tornadoes Storm  7-5 Lightning
Court 2 7.40PM Lightning Cyclones  4-7 Tornadoes
7-Jun Final
Court 2 6.50PM Lightning Storm  4-5
14-Jun Grand Final
Juniors Court 1 4.30-5.30pm Hurricanes Storm
Inter. Court 1 5.40-6.40pm Lightning Storm
Youth Court 1 6.50-7.50pm Tornadoes Storm
Seniors Court 1 8.00-9.00pm Sharks Scorpions

Intermediates Comp – Schedule – Winter 2016

Schedule – INTERMEDIATES  Winter 2016 Competion  (February – June)

Date Round Time Team Team Score Duty
23-Feb Week1 R1
Court 2 6.00PM Lightning Hurricanes  6-3 Storm
Court 1 6.30PM Storm Whirlwinds  7-1 Lightning
Bye Tornadoes Cyclones
1-Mar Week2 R1
Court 2 6.00PM Whirlwinds Tornadoes  9-4 Hurricanes
Court 1 6.30PM Hurricanes Cyclones  3-6 Whirlwinds
Bye Lightning Storm
8-Mar Week3 R1
Court 2 6.00PM Cyclones Storm  10-7 Lightning
Court 1 6.30PM Lightning Whirlwinds  5-4 Cyclones
Bye Hurricanes Tornadoes
15-Mar Week4 R1
Court 2 6.00PM Hurricanes Whirlwinds  2-3 Tornadoes
Court 1 6.30PM Tornadoes Cyclones  7-4 Hurricanes
Bye Lightning Storm
22-Mar Week5 R1
Court 2 6.00PM Tornadoes Lightning  0-6 Hurricanes
Court 1 6.30PM Hurricanes Storm  2-7 Tornadoes
Bye Whirlwinds Cyclones
29-Mar Week6 R1
Court 2 6.00PM Storm Tornadoes  5-1 Cyclones
Court 1 6.30PM Cyclones Lightning  3-9 Storm
Bye Hurricanes Whirlwinds
5-Apr Week7 R1
Court 2 6.00PM Whirlwinds Cyclones  5-2 Tornadoes
Court 1 6.30PM Tornadoes Hurricanes  4-7 Whirlwinds
Bye Lightning Storm
12-Apr Week8 R1/R2
Court 2 6.00PM Lightning Storm  4-4 Cyclones
Court 1 6.30PM Cyclones Whirlwinds  0-3 Lightning
Bye Hurricanes Tornadoes
19-Apr Week9 R2
Court 2 6.00PM Hurricanes Tornadoes  4-11 Storm
Court 1 6.30PM Storm Lightning  5-2 Hurricanes
Bye Whirlwinds Cyclones
26-Apr Week10 R2
Court 2 6.00PM Cyclones Hurricanes Tornadoes
Court 1 6.30PM Tornadoes Storm Cyclones
Bye Lightning Whirlwinds
3-May Week11 R2
Court 2 6.00PM Lightning Cyclones  8-5 Tornadoes
Court 1 6.30PM Tornadoes Whirlwinds  3-7 Lightning
Bye Hurricanes Storm
10-May Week12 R2
Court 2 6.00PM Storm Hurricanes  7-6 Lightning
Court 1 6.30PM Lightning Tornadoes  7-3 Storm
Bye Whirlwinds Cyclones
17-May Week13 R2
Court 2 6.00PM Cyclones Tornadoes  5-7 Whirlwinds
Court 1 6.30PM Whirlwinds Hurricanes  10-2 Cyclones
Bye Lightning Storm
24-May Week14 R2
Court 2 6.00PM Whirlwinds Lightning  4-6 Storm
Court 1 6.30PM Storm Cyclones  9-1 Whirlwinds
Bye Hurricanes Tornadoes
31-May Week15 R2
Court 2 6.00PM Whirlwinds Storm  1-8 Hurricanes
Court 1 6.30PM Hurricanes Lightning  1-11 Whirlwinds
Bye Tornadoes Cyclones
7-Jun Semi Final
Court 2 6.00PM Lightning Tornadoes  12-3
Court 1 6.30PM Storm Whirlwinds  3-2
14-Jun Grand Final
Juniors Court 1 4.30-5.30pm Hurricanes Storm
Inter. Court 1 5.40-6.40pm Lightning Storm
Youth Court 1 6.50-7.50pm Tornadoes Storm
Seniors Court 1 8.00-9.00pm Sharks Scorpions

Juniors Comp – Schedule – Winter 2016

Schedule – JUNIORS  Winter 2016 Competion  (February – June)

Date Round Time Team Team Score Duty
23-Feb Week1 R1
Court 1 4.30PM Storm Lightning  9-0 Tornadoes
Court 1 5.30PM Tornadoes Whirlwinds  0-4 Storm
Bye Cyclones Hurricanes
1-Mar Week2 R1
Court 1 4.30PM Whirlwinds Cyclones  4-4 Lightning
Court 1 5.30PM Lightning Hurricanes  3-2 Whirlwinds
Bye Storm Tornadoes
8-Mar Week3 R1
Court 1 4.30PM Hurricanes Tornadoes  2-8 Storm
Court 1 5.30PM Storm Whirlwinds  3-2 Hurricanes
Bye Lightning Cyclones
15-Mar Week4 R1
Court 1 4.30PM Lightning Whirlwinds  3-6 Cyclones
Court 1 5.30PM Cyclones Hurricanes  4-8 Lightning
Bye Storm Tornadoes
22-Mar Week5 R1
Court 1 4.30PM Cyclones Storm  3-1 Lightning
Court 1 5.30PM Lightning Tornadoes  5-4 Cyclones
Bye Whirlwinds Hurricanes
29-Mar Week6 R1
Court 1 4.30PM Tornadoes Cyclones  4-10 Hurricanes
Court 1 5.30PM Hurricanes Storm  1-5 Tornadoes
Bye Lightning Whirlwinds
5-Apr Week7 R1
Court 1 4.30PM Whirlwinds Hurricanes  4-3 Cyclones
Court 1 5.30PM Cyclones Lightning  4-3 Whirlwinds
Bye Storm Tornadoes
12-Apr Week8 R1/R2
Court 1 4.30PM Storm Tornadoes  3-4 Hurricanes
Court 1 5.30PM Hurricanes Whirlwinds  2-5 Storm
Bye Lightning Cyclones
19-Apr Week9 R2
Court 1 4.30PM Lightning Cyclones  1-7 Tornadoes
Court 1 5.30PM Tornadoes Storm  0-7 Lightning
Bye Whirlwinds Hurricanes
26-Apr Week10 R2
Court 1 4.30PM Hurricanes Lightning Cyclones
Court 1 5.30PM Cyclones Tornadoes Hurricanes
Bye Storm Whirlwinds
3-May Week11 R2
Court 1 4.30PM Storm Hurricanes  6-1 Cyclones
Court 1 5.30PM Cyclones Whirlwinds  1-5 Storm
Bye Lightning Tornadoes
10-May Week12 R2
Court 1 4.30PM Tornadoes Lightning  7-7 Storm
Court 1 5.30PM Storm Cyclones  3-6 Tornadoes
Bye Whirlwinds Hurricanes
17-May Week13 R2
Court 1 4.30PM Hurricanes Cyclones  4-2 Whirlwinds
Court 1 5.30PM Whirlwinds Lightning  3-1 Hurricanes
Bye Storm Tornadoes
24-May Week14 R2
Court 1 4.30PM Whirlwinds Storm  1-4 Tornadoes
Court 1 5.30PM Tornadoes Hurricanes  0-8 Whirlwinds
Bye Lightning Cyclones
31-May Week15 R2
Court 1 4.30PM Whirlwinds Tornadoes  5-4 Lightning
Court 1 5.30PM Lightning Storm  2-2 Whirlwinds
Bye Cyclones Hurricanes
7-Jun Semi Final
Court 1 4.30PM Whirlwinds Hurricanes  1-5
Court 1 5.30PM Storm Cyclones  7-2
14-Jun Grand Final
Juniors Court 1 4.30-5.30pm Hurricanes Storm
Inter. Court 1 5.40-6.40pm Lightning Storm
Youth Court 1 6.50-7.50pm Tornadoes Storm
Seniors Court 1 8.00-9.00pm Sharks Scorpions

Youths – Standing and Stats – Winter 2016

Standing as of 31 May 2016 and end of normal competition.

Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Goal Diff Points
1 Tornadoes 14 12 0 2 32 (94-62) 36
2 Lightning 14 8 1 5 21 (83-62) 25
3 Storm 14 6 1 7 4 (83-79) 19
4 Cyclones 14 1 0 13 -50 (58-108) 3

_____________________________________
Points Tally.

Rank Player Team Games Goals Assists Points
1 Thomas Laznik Tornadoes 14 51 14 65
2 Andrew Laznik Lightning 12 42 10 52
3 Alec Morison Storm 13 40 12 52
4 Jackson Munnings Storm 11 27 5 32
5 Claudio Lucini Tornadoes 14 16 16 32
6 Max Lucini Tornadoes 11 20 11 31
7 Miguel Cullen-Green Cyclones 13 23 6 29
8 Lucas Carpenter Lightning 12 16 6 22
9 Emma Brandham Lightning 14 11 6 17
10 Sam Watson Cyclones 14 9 7 16
11 Steven Collins Storm 10 8 5 13
12 Kye Hibbard Lightning 13 8 4 12
13 Joel Hubbard Cyclones 14 9 2 11
14 Alex Tuthill Cyclones 13 6 2 8
15 Nicholas Delaney Lightning 5 3 5 8
16 Kane Jellicoe Cyclones 8 4 3 7
17 Ben Proctor Tornadoes 6 4 1 5
18 Synnoeve Hogge Lightning 8 0 5 5
19 Madison Bycroft Storm 13 3 0 3
20 Nele Schulz Tornadoes 12 2 1 3
21 Luke Jackson Storm 4 2 1 3
22 Yasmin Long Lightning 14 1 2 3
23 Jordan Cooley Tornadoes 10 1 2 3
24 Blayze Jackson Storm 8 1 2 3
25 Nathan Faulkner Cyclones 8 1 2 3
26 Nicholas Smith Storm 4 0 3 3
27 Mika Laajunen Cyclones 2 2 0 2
28 Jeff Grono Storm 2 1 1 2
29 Jamie Bickel Storm 5 0 2 2
30 Patrick Delaney Storm 5 0 2 2
31 Allegra Hall Cyclones 8 1 0 1
32 Gus Byer Lightning 6 1 0 1
33 Justine Murchie Cyclones 6 1 0 1
34 James Grace Lightning 5 1 0 1
35 Bailey Peacock Cyclones 3 1 0 1
36 Jack Nash Cyclones 1 1 0 1
37 own goal Storm 1 1 0 1
38 Aleena Long Lightning 14 0 1 1
39 Brydie Phillips Tornadoes 12 0 1 1
40 Jacob Hulbert Storm 7 0 1 1
41 Daniel Delaney Storm 4 0 1 1
42 Aaron Robinson Tornadoes 12 0 0 0
43 Taylah Vidal Storm 7 0 0 0
44 Georgie Jeremy Cyclones 3 0 0 0
45 Nicholas Clunes Tornadoes 2 0 0 0
46 Patrick Delaney Lightning 2 0 0 0
47 Jay Hooghuis Cyclones 1 0 0 0

——————————————————————————–

Points when filling with other team. (does not count in official tally)

Rank Player Team Games Goals Assists Points

Intermediates – Standing and Stats – Winter 2016

Standing as of 31 May 2016 and end of normal competition.

Rank Team Games Win Draw Loss Goal Diff Points
1 Lightning 10 8 1 1 32 (64-32) 25
2 Storm 9 7 1 1 31 (59-28) 22
3 Whirlwinds 10 6 0 4 8 (47-39) 18
4 Tornadoes 9 3 0 6 -14 (40-54) 9
5 Cyclones 9 2 0 7 -22 (36-58) 6
6 Hurricanes 9 1 0 8 -35 (30-65) 3

_____________________________________
Points Tally.

Rank Player Team Games Goals Assists Points
1 Jacques Engelbrecht Lightning 8 30 8 38
2 Joshua McAskill Storm 9 27 5 32
3 Matthew Slaven Tornadoes 8 24 3 27
4 Jacob Hunt Whirlwinds 10 20 7 27
5 Regan O’Brien Storm 7 20 6 26
6 Max Simpson Lightning 9 19 7 26
7 Ethan Beer Whirlwinds 8 15 1 16
8 Jackson Hart Cyclones 9 13 3 16
9 Travis Lenton Lightning 7 5 11 16
10 Dominic Hall Lightning 9 9 6 15
11 Jack Morrison Hurricanes 8 10 4 14
12 Seth Armstrong Cyclones 7 7 6 13
13 Jaxon Sheehan Storm 8 8 4 12
14 Jeremy Grono Tornadoes 6 7 5 12
15 Rocco Miles Hurricanes 8 9 1 10
16 Sam Wright Cyclones 6 8 1 9
17 Jye Hughes Storm 9 2 7 9
18 Luke Jackson Tornadoes 8 6 2 8
19 Alec Williamson Cyclones 8 6 1 7
20 Blake Weston Hurricanes 9 4 2 6
21 Mitchell Connors Hurricanes 9 4 2 6
22 Brock Neighbour Whirlwinds 5 4 2 6
23 Sylvie Pringle Whirlwinds 8 3 2 5
24 Rachel Russell Whirlwinds 10 2 3 5
25 Aaron Wilson Tornadoes 7 2 3 5
26 Dylan Brandham Cyclones 7 1 3 4
27 Emma Cooley Storm 4 1 3 4
28 Nick Cooper Lightning 9 0 4 4
29 Cassandra Ulaiwi Tornadoes 9 1 2 3
30 Isabelle Hamilton Whirlwinds 8 1 2 3
31 Bailey Klaassen Whirlwinds 7 1 2 3
32 Thomas Holden Cyclones 4 1 1 2
33 Luke James Hurricanes 2 1 1 2
34 Isabella Austin Cyclones 9 0 2 2
35 Adrian Deineko Hurricanes 8 1 0 1
36 Jake Beatty Hurricanes 3 1 0 1
37 own goal Storm 1 1 0 1
38 own goal Lightning 1 1 0 1
39 own goal Whirlwinds 1 1 0 1
40 Brendan Kanofski Lightning 9 0 1 1
41 Kaylee Holden Tornadoes 9 0 1 1
42 Conor Simmonds Storm 8 0 1 1
43 Jack Slaven Tornadoes 8 0 1 1
44 Jordan Mepham Whirlwinds 4 0 1 1
45 Joey Taylor-Campbell Hurricanes 1 0 1 1
46 Lachlan Hall Lightning 10 0 0 0
47 Liam Connors Hurricanes 9 0 0 0
48 Will McLucas Tornadoes 8 0 0 0
49 Michael Murchie Cyclones 5 0 0 0
50 Ava Kaltenbach Storm 3 0 0 0
51 Joseph Taylor-Campbell Hurricanes 3 0 0 0
52 Tyler Horner-Donnelly Hurricanes 3 0 0 0
53 Alex Lowe-Trigg Storm 2 0 0 0
54 Amy Jellicoe Storm 2 0 0 0
55 Jez Mullard Hurricanes 2 0 0 0
56 Keira Johnson Storm 2 0 0 0
57 Sam Gray Whirlwinds 2 0 0 0
58 Tahlia Ives Lightning 2 0 0 0
59 Angus Palmer Whirlwinds 1 0 0 0
60 Claudia Hartman Storm 1 0 0 0
61 Jack Hawksley Lightning 1 0 0 0
62 Jake Williams Storm 1 0 0 0
63 Jordan Cooley Tornadoes 1 0 0 0
64 Louie Jeremy Cyclones 1 0 0 0
65 Peter Buttsworth Lightning 1 0 0 0

——————————————————————————–

Points when filling with other team. (does not count in official tally)

Rank Player Team Games Goals Assists Points
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.